Nicolas Pelzer

Softbody
2021 November 13th – December 22nd
Opening Friday Nov 12 / 4 pm – 10 pm

Morgaine Schäfer

Schwestern
2021 September 3rd – October 23th
October 16th – 23rd by appointment
Opening: Friday, September 3rd
11 am – 10 pm

DC OPEN
Friday, 11 am – 10 pm
Saturday 4th, 11 am – 8 pm
Sunday 5th, 11 am – 6 pm

Eliza Ballesteros

SHABRACK
Eliza Ballesteros
2021 June 25th – July 31st
Opening: June 24 / 3-9pm

wriggling notions

Elisaveta Braslavskaja, Franca Scholz, Immanuel Birkert
April 23rd – May 29th

Harry Hachmeister

2020 Dez 5th – extended until end of February
Opening Dez 4th / 4pm – 9pm

ART COLOGNE booth 2020 @fiebach, minninger

2020 Nov 18 – Nov 22nd
Opening Wednesday Nov 18 / 12 pm – 8 pm

special opening hours
Thursday Nov 19, 12 pm – 7 pm
Friday Nov 20, 12 pm – 7 pm
Saturday Nov 21, 12 pm – 7 pm
Sunday Nov 22, by appointment

Tom Król

Petrichor
2020 Sept 5th – extended until Oct 31st
Opening: Friday Sept 4th, 11 am – 10 pm
Finissage: Thursday Oct 29, 12 pm – 9 pm

DC OPEN
Friday Sept 4th, 11 am – 10 pm
Saturday Sept 5th, 11 am – 8 pm
Sunday Sept 6th, 11 am – 6 pm

Dynamo

Arthur Löwen & Koen Delaere
2020 February 8 – extended until May
Opening Friday February 7 / 7 pm

Do I dare to eat a peach?

Aline Bouvy, Kihlberg & Henry, Hassina Taalbi, Fryd Frydendahl and Naama Arad
Curated by Marcel Hiller & Luisa Schlotterbeck
2019 Nov 16 – Jan 4
Opening Friday Nov 15 / 7 pm

Laura Schawelka

TENDER
2019 Sept 6 – Nov 8 (extended)
Opening Friday Sept 6 / 6 pm

DC OPEN
Friday Sept 6 / 6 – 10 pm
Saturday Sept 7 / 12 – 8 pm
Sunday Sept 8 / 12 – 6 pm

Nicolas Pelzer

Never Wash Without Soap
2019 April 6 – May 11
Opening Friday April 5 / 7pm

Tobias Hauser

Flags Of Permanent Defeat And Hope
2019 February 16 – March 23
Opening Friday Feb 15 / 6pm

Morgaine Schäfer

A Touch Of Light
2018 September 8 – November 24 (extended, by appointment)
Opening Friday September 7 / 7pm

Tom Król

Goodnight people, here I am
2018 April 13 – June 9 (extended)
Opening April 12 / 6pm

Arthur Löwen

touch me
2018 February 2 – March 24
Opening February 2 / 7pm

Facetten des Daseins

Fidschi Fischer, Maximilian Kirmse, Oliver Russman
and a speech by Florian Hesselbarth
2017 December 9 – 2018 January 11
Opening December 8 / 7pm

Lisa Tiemann

alongside outside
2017 October 28 – December 2
Opening October 27 / 7pm

Pay for Rituals

Felix Kultau, Malte Zenses
2017 September 8 – October 14

DC open
Opening Friday, September 8 / 6-10pm
Saturday, September 9 / 12-8pm
Sunday, September 10 / 12-6pm

Only revolutions

curated by Seda Pesen
with Anne de Boer, Felix Breidenbach, Frederik E. & Jakob Sjøberg, Alexander Föllenz,
Thomas Geiger, Maarten Van Roy, Tristan Stevens, Morgaine Schäfer and Eugen Wist
2017 July 13 – August 19
Opening Wednesday, July 12 / 6pm

Laura Schawelka

Double
2017 April 22 – June 23 (extended)
Opening Friday, April 21 / 7pm

Hand und Fuss

Tilman Hornig, Nicolas Pelzer
2017 jan 14 – feb 18
Opening jan 13 / 7pm

Switchers

with Robert Brambora, Anne Fellner & Burkhard Beschow, Rahel Pötsch, Real Positive and Camilla Steinum + Being Real Positive. A speech-peformance by Fiona Mackay

2016 sept 2 – oct 8
Opening sept 2 / 6–10 pm

DC open, extended opening hours
saturday sept 3 / 12–8 pm
sunday sept 4 / 12–6 pm

I am a golden god

by Henning Strassburger
with Alexander Blum, Daniel Davies, Stephanie Koesling, Jon Pilkington, Robert Utech
2016 may 21 – june 25

Micro celebrities

commissioned by Marcel Hiller
with Dominique Hurth, Damaris Kerkhoff, K. H. Kjærskov, Alwin Lay, Thomas Musehold, Nicolas Pelzer, Katrin Plavčak, Markus Saile, Max Schulze, Rebecca Stephany, Mathilda Terbuyken, Tillmann Terbuyken, Lily Wittenburg
2016 apr 9 – may 14

Transition

with Sebastian Dacey, Inga Danysz, Dorothee Diebold, Ørjan Einarsønn Døsen, Hannah Levy
2015 july 11 – aug 8

Match

Match
with Lisa Tiemann, Maximilian Rödel
2015 may 23 – June 27

newsletter